Breaking news
  1. In front of the new season
  2. First three rounds of the new season flew by
  3. 2018-2019 season underway
  4. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  5. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2

WEST vs Valbon

ABLA League January 9, 2022 - 2:30 pm
Sala De Sport CCS Gloria - Decebal

Details

Date Time League Season
January 9, 2022 2:30 pm ABLA League 2021-2022 Qualifyers

Venue

Sala De Sport CCS Gloria - Decebal
Strada W. A. Mozart, Arad

Results

Team1234Outcome
WEST37211830Win
Valbon24221010Loss

WEST

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
0Ardeu ChristianShooting Guard272486008450400275.050.00
6Toba AlinSmall Forward201443225230301475.040.0100.0
7Szilagyi Mark Point Guard221272226234211128.633.3100.0
19Goga Alexandru Shooting Guard17221201032212150.00.00.0
23Ciordas AndreiCenter3118116861063011154.50.075.0
29Kovacs Adam Point Guard23432102011201066.70.00.0
77Veina VictorSmall Forward291864219344313266.733.350.0
88Osan CasianPower Forward3114228731500113100.033.387.5
 Total 2001064326251835123014165101460.534.372.0

Valbon

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
Balasa Adelin Power Forward221043440052100175.00100.0
Nagy Tristan Shooting Guard14221002020001050.00.00
Nadaban Marian Power Forward601000000000020.000
Csonka David Shooting Guard16432001001002066.70.00
Szilagyi David -19964112002000166.70.0100.0
5Bondor MarioPoint Guard40753216040501460.00.050.0
15Rusu RaulCenter231485844030100162.50.050.0
17Kareta MarkoCenter241075001050004271.40.00
24Mitu ClaudiuPower Forward15773111010002142.90.0100.0
32Tertelici StefanGuard2133000311000340.033.30
 Total 200664626161120121570131656.55.068.8
MIN
200
200
PTS
106
66
FGA
43
46
FGM
26
26
FTA
25
16
FTM
18
11
3PA
35
20
3PM
12
1
DFREB
30
21
OFREB
14
5
AST
16
7
BLK
5
0
STL
10
13
TO
14
16
FG%
60.5
56.5
3P%
34.3
5.0
FT%
72.0
68.8
Teams