Breaking news
  1. In front of the new season
  2. First three rounds of the new season flew by
  3. 2018-2019 season underway
  4. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  5. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2

Plumbers vs Valbon 2

Inter League February 10, 2018 - 2:30 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
February 10, 2018 2:30 pm Inter League 2017-2018 Inter League

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Plumbers1322181972Win
Valbon 2215121755Loss

Plumbers

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
00Schipor SebastianCenter231395630067112255.6050.0
13Boric Catalin Point Guard3014106322011704360.00.066.7
21Bartis AndrasShooting Guard27241000090101025.000
26Veres ErvinPoint Guard281686113123201375.033.3100.0
29Kovacs AdamPoint Guard36202010007052402350.00.00
32Spier Mihaly Center185222100531111100.0050.0
34Tomka Ede Power Forward1602000002130110.000
46Mihaltian IstvanCenter23291002090400211.10.00
 Total 2017264311271413917232121548.47.158.3

Valbon 2

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
6Belean Eduard Shooting Guard1401000101010020.00.00
11Sorinca GeorgeCenter259134211053402330.80.050.0
12Glisici BogdanShooting Guard317102007145100320.014.30
15Rusu RaulPower Forward321896635161203366.720.050.0
24Mitu ClaudiuSmall Forward3510133213144513123.133.350.0
 Total 137444615105173201313181232.617.650.0
MIN
201
201
PTS
72
55
FGA
64
63
FGM
31
19
FTA
12
12
FTM
7
5
3PA
14
25
3PM
1
4
DFREB
39
29
OFREB
17
20
AST
23
14
BLK
2
2
STL
12
10
TO
15
14
FG%
48.4
30.2
3P%
7.1
16.0
FT%
58.3
41.7

KO KO FT

Officials

Oficial
Chivu Razvan
Szekely Istvan
Ursache Madalina
Teams