Breaking news
  1. In front of the new season
  2. First three rounds of the new season flew by
  3. 2018-2019 season underway
  4. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  5. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2

Plumbers vs Spartans

ABLA League January 9, 2022 - 1:00 pm
Sala De Sport CCS Gloria - Decebal

Details

Date Time League Season
January 9, 2022 1:00 pm ABLA League 2021-2022 Qualifyers

Venue

Sala De Sport CCS Gloria - Decebal
Strada W. A. Mozart, Arad

Results

Team1234Outcome
Plumbers20141313Win
Spartans1291815Loss

Plumbers

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
4Furtuna AlexPower Forward3815127310025402458.3033.3
12Szekely Istvan Point Guard40000000000001000
26Veres Ervin Point Guard28752003151101040.033.30
31Boric CatalinPoint Guard3617751144141402271.425.036.4
32Spier MihalyCenter29682220070000125.00100.0
34Tomka EdePower Forward1431020312000020.033.30.0
46Mihaltian IstvanCenter3812656230121201383.30.033.3
77Cavlovic Josip Center130000000400003000
 Total 20060392124913336811061653.823.137.5

Spartans

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
3Talpos AndreiPower Forward40481820035100312.5025.0
7Farchizon IonutPower Forward354132003012100315.40.00
12Guzei Gabriel Shooting Guard102110040110000100.00.00
13Ifrim Calin Point Guard31842219142402050.011.150.0
14Cojocaru ClaudiuShooting Guard4022644211441305566.736.450.0
21Palcu CristianPoint Guard90000000020000000
33Sandru MariusCenter3514167101073101243.80.00.0
 Total 200544817155285201610081335.417.933.3
MIN
200
200
PTS
60
54
FGA
39
48
FGM
21
17
FTA
24
15
FTM
9
5
3PA
13
28
3PM
3
5
DFREB
36
20
OFREB
8
16
AST
11
10
BLK
0
0
STL
6
8
TO
16
13
FG%
53.8
35.4
3P%
23.1
17.9
FT%
37.5
33.3
Teams