Breaking news
  1. In front of the new season
  2. First three rounds of the new season flew by
  3. 2018-2019 season underway
  4. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  5. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2

Phoenix vs Underdogs Timisoara

Division B March 17, 2018 - 2:00 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
March 17, 2018 2:00 pm Division B 2017-2018 Division B (R)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
PHX2121192784Win
Underdogs Timisoara1422122674Loss

PHX

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
1Marin CristianSmall Forward40181052100122200250.0050.0
2Istrate AndreasShooting Guard4024105223182702350.033.3100.0
8Mesesan LiviuShooting Guard40161051010451601450.040.00.0
9Radu SilviuShooting Guard4005000003010230.000
33Moraru Andrei Power Forward40261052200203312550.00100.0
 Total 2008445207513548819171744.438.571.4

Underdogs Timisoara

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
5Filip IuliaShooting Guard4014105110051202350.00100.0
6Luca EmanuelPoint Guard354102000041201320.000
10Siladi DanielaPoint Guard3532000112020110.0100.00
11Putnic VladimirShooting Guard3515105001024201450.00.00
13Stancu SebastianSmall Forward00000000000000000
27Vaipan WalterPower Forward30171050011123212450.0100.00
94Nitulescu AdrianShooting Guard1111104008342000040.037.50
6Ciobanu RazvanPoint Guard1410104000022401040.000
 Total 20074622511115311314181540.345.5100.0
MIN
200
200
PTS
84
74
FGA
45
62
FGM
20
25
FTA
7
1
FTM
5
1
3PA
13
11
3PM
5
5
DFREB
48
31
OFREB
8
13
AST
19
14
BLK
1
1
STL
7
8
TO
17
15
FG%
44.4
40.3
3P%
38.5
45.5
FT%
71.4
100.0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Kovacs Adam
Mihaltian Istvan
Iancu Alexandru
Rusu Raul
Ursache Madalina

Recap

 

Teams