Breaking news
  1. Si Avem 20 De Ani
  2. In front of the new season
  3. First three rounds of the new season flew by
  4. 2018-2019 season underway
  5. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best

2022-2023 Steals MVP

2022-2023 Steals MVP Division A

RankPlayerTeamPositionGGSMINMPGSTLSPG
1Babeu AndrejValbonPower Forward215929.594.5
2Dudas TiberiuSpartansCenter227939.584.0
3Boric CatalinPlumbersPoint Guard3311538.3124.0
4Balasa AdelinValbonPower Forward101010.033.0
5Furtuna AlexPlumbersPower Forward114040.033.0
6Zelenin GabrielSpartansPoint Guard102323.033.0
7Cojocaru ClaudiuVikingsShooting Guard114040.033.0
8Vasalas ValentinBaschet Club Best AradPoint Guard226030.063.0
9Cavlovic JosipPlumbersCenter, Power Forward102222.033.0
10Suba CristianSpartansPoint Guard216934.552.5
11Gyorgy SzabolcsValbonSmall Forward225326.542.0
12Ilie DariusValbonShooting Guard226130.542.0
13Kareta MarkoValbonCenter, Power Forward102020.022.0
14Fratila AlexandruVikingsPoint Guard227437.042.0
15Ilies AndreiSpartansPoint Guard, Shooting Guard228040.031.5
16Nicoara AndreiBaschet Club Best AradCenter214321.531.5
17Sandru MariusSpartansCenter228040.031.5
18Baiu SergiuBaschet Club Best AradPower Forward315719.041.3
19Dinca BogdanBaschet Club Best AradPower Forward304314.341.3
20Nagy TristanValbonShooting Guard101010.011.0

2022-2023 Steals MVP Division B

RankPlayerTeamPositionGGSMINMPGSTLSPG
1Blau EwaldScorpionii TimisoaraShooting Guard111515.055.0
2Caliman MariusScorpionii TimisoaraCenter101919.044.0
3Baltan DariusMandriiShooting Guard227236.073.5
4Biris ClaudiuScorpionii Timisoara225527.573.5
5Jivan LiviuScorpionii TimisoaraCenter225125.573.5
6Mracici AlexandruMP Sport TimisoaraPoint Guard101616.033.0
7Marin CristianPHXSmall Forward225728.552.5
8Istrate AndreasPHXShooting Guard227336.542.0
9Serciuc FlaviusBest BSmall Forward203316.542.0
10Salamen MekkiMandriiSmall Forward226633.042.0
11Florea BogdanMP Sport TimisoaraPoint Guard101212.022.0
12Floruncut MihneaMandriiSmall Forward102121.022.0
13Rogers WasunaScorpionii TimisoaraPoint Guard112121.022.0
14Valea RaulBest BSmall Forward324916.351.7
15Jamason JetroBest BPower Forward224522.531.5
16Juhasz RobertBest BPower Forward224120.531.5
17Nagy NorbertBest BCenter337023.341.3
18Negru TudorMP Sport TimisoaraPower Forward203015.021.0
19Cret VladMP Sport TimisoaraShooting Guard202713.521.0
20Tamas RazvanScorpionii TimisoaraCenter, Small Forward225628.021.0
Teams