Breaking news
  1. In front of the new season
  2. First three rounds of the new season flew by
  3. 2018-2019 season underway
  4. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  5. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2

2021-2022 3 Point MVP

2021-2022 3 Point MVP Qualifyers

RankPlayerTeamPositionGGSFT%3PA3PM3P%
1Dobos Carlos-Power Forward100.0111.000
2Valea RaulBaschet Club Best AradSmall Forward310.0111.000
3Baltan Darius-440.3210.500
4Moca AlexandruBaschet Club Best AradCenter540.0210.500
5Man Alexandru-Point Guard, Shooting Guard411.0210.500
6Ardeu Christian-Shooting Guard880.845210.467
7Toba Alin-Small Forward430.52190.429
8Radu Silviu-Shooting Guard210.0730.429
9Mateovici Oliver-Power Forward521.0730.429
10Deliu Gabriel-Small Forward220.02290.409
11Damian Andrei-650.62490.375
12Ciordas Andrei-Center550.61450.357
13Bardan Andrei-Small Forward760.51760.353
14Patrascu Mihai-Point Guard110.0310.333
15Ile Darius-Shooting Guard330.61240.333
16Randis David-Small Forward550.62480.333
17Veres Ervin-Point Guard, Shooting Guard540.7930.333
18Nemtau Razvan-110.3310.333
19Micoroi Sergiu-Point Guard, Shooting Guard310.5620.333
20Iov CristianVikingsPower Forward, Shooting Guard550.768220.324

3 Point MVP - Division A

RankPlayerTeamPositionGGSFT%3PA3PM3P%
1Radu Lacatusu-Power Forward200.0111.000
2Toba Alin-Small Forward630.436160.444
3Iliescu Andrei-Point Guard430.8940.444
4Ciordas Andrei-Center770.91980.421
5Babeu Andrej-430.81870.389
6Ifrim Calin-Point Guard220.31350.385
7Patrascu Mihai-Point Guard200.0310.333
8Bondor Mario-Point Guard220.01240.333
9Guzei Gabriel-Shooting Guard, Small Forward640.31860.333
10Palcu NicholasSpartansShooting Guard330.0620.333
11Suba Cristian-Point Guard210.0310.333
12Costa Bogdan-Point Guard440.737120.324
13Cojocaru Claudiu-Shooting Guard550.634100.294
14Randis David-Small Forward770.82470.292
15Szilagyi Mark-Point Guard300.01440.286
16Hora Horia-Point Guard210.52160.286
17Sandru Marius-Center770.81130.273
18Palcu Cristian-Point Guard, Shooting Guard540.51950.263
19Anica DanielWEST550.92770.259
20Kareta Marko-Center, Power Forward410.6410.250

3 Point MVP - Division B

RankPlayerTeamPositionGGSFT%3PA3PM3P%
1Moca AlexandruBaschet Club Best AradCenter440.0111.000
2Balan DanielMandriiShooting Guard300.5111.000
3Baiu SergiuBaschet Club Best AradPower Forward770.528110.393
4Mihaltian IstvanPlumbersCenter10100.338140.368
5Ghiris Andrei-Center330.81140.364
6Szekely IstvanPlumbersPoint Guard220.01140.364
7Furtuna Alex-Power Forward330.4310.333
8Bardan Andrei-Small Forward410.5620.333
9Damian Mihai-Point Guard970.660190.317
10Damian Andrei-1090.743120.279
11Mesesan Liviu-Shooting Guard660.058160.276
12Muntean Mihai-Small Forward631.01130.273
13Parv Marius-Power Forward700.0410.250
14Salamen MekkiMandriiSmall Forward650.3410.250
15Hantar Mihai-Shooting Guard1050.81230.250
16Tomka Ede-Power Forward1040.61330.231
17Carp Emil-810.52250.227
18Mihailovici Spasko-Shooting Guard710.4920.222
19Bensouda Adam-Power Forward770.41840.222
20Veres Ervin-Point Guard, Shooting Guard970.51940.211
Teams