Breaking news
  1. 2018-2019 season underway
  2. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  3. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  4. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  5. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League

Younique Basketball vs Spartans

Division A February 4, 2018 - 12:30 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
February 4, 2018 12:30 pm Division A 17-18 (A - R)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Younique921252075Win
Spartans715171857Loss

Younique

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
3Paltinisanu DanCenter00000000000000000
4Pacurariu ValentinPoint Guard40773410003812242.9025.0
7Borozan VladShooting Guard70000000000000000
13Czmor PetruCenter4021841112471415350.033.3100.0
15Totoreanu RaduCenter4013105532055102350.00.060.0
23Chisalita DorinCenter4018157812161403246.750.012.5
66Ilies Daniel Center331697220052211177.80100.0
 Total 20075492620816523121931311000

Spartans

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
1Groza MariusShooting Guard238110052103001100.040.00
15Blaj Sergiu Power Forward150000000100002000
19Ardeu ChristianShooting Guard331682008423000125.050.00
21Palcu Cristian Point Guard330000110010010100.00
23Dudas TiberiuCenter18984312032122050.00.033.3
24Suba Cristian Point Guard21241005001400225.00.00
33Sandru MariusCenter304220020334022100.00.00
44Miclea SebastianCenter275110011600001100.0100.00
13Ifrim Calin Point Guard801000102020020.00.00
 Total 17847251131258189152412000
MIN
200
178
PTS
75
47
FGA
49
25
FGM
26
11
FTA
20
3
FTM
8
1
3PA
16
25
3PM
5
8
DFREB
23
18
OFREB
12
9
AST
19
15
BLK
3
2
STL
13
4
TO
11
12
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Boric Catalin
Kovacs Adam
Galis Ruben
Mihaltian Istvan
Ursache Madalina
Teams