Breaking news
  1. First three rounds of the new season flew by
  2. 2018-2019 season underway
  3. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  4. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  5. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll

Valbon vs Spartans

Division A April 15, 2018 - 2:00 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
April 15, 2018 2:00 pm Division A 17-18 (A - R)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234OTTOutcome
Valbon253332350125Win
Spartans7211214054Loss

Valbon

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
1Bondor CristianCenter42211091011102812090.0100.00.0
2Costa BogdanPoint Guard23271712104133902070.625.00.0
3Stefan Cosmin Point Guard2511112053221020100.060.00.0
5Iov Cristian Power Forward42375543208612033100.040.075.0
14Cojocaru Claudiu Shooting Guard4117107008132504170.012.50
24Mazilu AdrianGuard2403000107440200.00.00
 Total 19711346348339143114291154000

Spartans

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
19Ardeu ChristianShooting Guard451583008312202237.537.50
21Palcu CristianPoint Guard4516420094325011350.044.40
24Suba CristianPoint Guard454102003041500220.00.00
33Sandru MariusCenter45101032121113420630.050.050.0
44Miclea SebastianCenter45964212051101266.70.050.0
 Total 22554381442248249172425000
MIN
226
225
PTS
125
54
FGA
50
38
FGM
37
14
FTA
8
4
FTM
3
2
3PA
46
24
3PM
16
8
DFREB
33
24
OFREB
14
9
AST
33
17
BLK
1
2
STL
22
4
TO
4
25
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Recap

 

Teams