Breaking news
  1. Si Avem 20 De Ani
  2. In front of the new season
  3. First three rounds of the new season flew by
  4. 2018-2019 season underway
  5. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best

Spartans vs Baschet Club Best Arad

ABLA League November 26, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Sala De Sport CCS Gloria - Decebal

Details

Date Time League Season
November 26, 2022 4:00 pm ABLA League 2022-2023 Division A

Venue

Sala De Sport CCS Gloria - Decebal
Strada W. A. Mozart, Arad

Results

Team1234Outcome
Spartans1815137Loss
Baschet Club Best Arad13161822Win

Spartans

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
4Ilies AndreiPoint Guard406422211014301450.00.0100.0
12Guzei Gabriel Shooting Guard31521331011301250.00.0100.0
21Palcu CristianPoint Guard902000100020000.00.00
23Dudas TiberiuCenter4015115328171012445.512.566.7
24Suba CristianPoint Guard4012124844065403433.30.050.0
33Sandru MariusCenter40151654231172201131.333.350.0
 Total 2005347172013282321314181536.27.165.0

Baschet Club Best Arad

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
4Morati Robert Point Guard40000000100002000
6Burdan CristianPower Forward2115126334013101050.00.0100.0
8Baiu Sergiu Power Forward148221161110030100.016.7100.0
9Kovacs Adam Point Guard18663008000200250.00.00
11Nicoara AndreiCenter18843221082100175.00.0100.0
13Dinca Bogdan Power Forward17251003064203020.00.00
14Vasalas ValentinPoint Guard302176006390213485.750.00
18Iancu AlexandruSmall Forward24221002042311050.00.00
19Timotity Mark Small Forward11241001042201125.00.00
21Veina VictorSmall Forward2234000513511020.020.00
25Cintar Eric Point Guard20000000000002000
30Cora Alexandru Center30002000100000000.0
31Jurca Vlad Center17241000031001025.000
 Total 201695024863654120143131448.013.975.0
MIN
200
201
PTS
53
69
FGA
47
50
FGM
17
24
FTA
20
8
FTM
13
6
3PA
28
36
3PM
2
5
DFREB
32
41
OFREB
13
20
AST
14
14
BLK
1
3
STL
8
13
TO
15
14
FG%
36.2
48.0
3P%
7.1
13.9
FT%
65.0
75.0
Teams