Breaking news
  1. 2018-2019 season underway
  2. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  3. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  4. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  5. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League

Scorpionii Timisoara vs Phoenix

Division B March 4, 2018 - 2:00 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
March 4, 2018 2:00 pm Division B 17-18 (B - R)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Scorpionii1114152161Win
Phoenix914121651Loss

Scorpionii

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
4Rodea Ovidiu Point Guard241953115431002060.080.0100.0
5Tamas RazvanCenter3211115611014100145.50.016.7
6Popa Marius Small Forward10000001000000000.00
13Blau EwaldShooting Guard0051212102101120.050.050.0
23Radu BogdanSmall Forward25000002020002000.00
69Chiva GheorgheSmall Forward261053213102130160.033.350.0
88Takacs Gabriel Point Guard13743212011000175.00.050.0
99Jivan LiviuCenter23231001042230133.30.00
 Total 15349331613517611125655000

Phoenix

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
1Marin CristianSmall Forward401685731166202362.5100.042.9
2Istrate AndreasShooting Guard4014104837110001240.014.337.5
8Mesesan LiviuShooting Guard4014021901020110.00.050.0
9Radu SilviuShooting Guard408110022102000100.0100.00
33Moraru AndreiPower Forward401284212193003150.050.050.0
 Total 2005131141982151896077000
MIN
153
200
PTS
49
51
FGA
33
31
FGM
16
14
FTA
13
19
FTM
5
8
3PA
17
21
3PM
6
5
DFREB
11
18
OFREB
12
9
AST
5
6
BLK
6
0
STL
5
7
TO
5
7
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Kovacs Adam
Puf Razvan
Belean Eduard
Iancu Alexandru
Lup Ioana

Recap

 

Teams