Breaking news
  1. First three rounds of the new season flew by
  2. 2018-2019 season underway
  3. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  4. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  5. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll

SCHMAC Cluj Napoca vs Spartans

Division A December 9, 2017 - 3:00 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
December 9, 2017 3:00 pm Division A 17-18 (A)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
SCHMAC2024141371Win
Spartans812151348Loss

SCHMAC

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
0Papp JenoSmall Forward00000000000000000
5Botar Norbert HubaSmall Forward361674654162200257.125.083.3
6Selyem VencelSmall Forward00000000000000000
8Korponai ArnoldPoint Guard231395202113502155.650.00.0
12Varga Adam Gyorgy Small Forward1301000001010100.000
15Mihaly LaszloPower Forward26452000031100140.000
20Antal RobertCenter271475212140101071.450.050.0
23Lazar Mircea SeveriusShooting Guard38103341511025021100.020.025.0
 Total 16357321914713425815065000

Spartans

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
0Tisca Negru AdrianShooting Guard20782001120000325.0100.00
1Groza MariusShooting Guard20000003051202100.00
10Urzica Bogdan Center301053216110100160.016.750.0
19Ardeu ChristianShooting Guard331151339243200220.022.2100.0
21Palcu Cristian Point Guard18753211031100060.00.050.0
23Dudas TiberiuCenter27441621012201025.00.033.3
33Sandru MariusCenter26743211020211075.00.050.0
44Miclea Sebastian Center11221000001000250.000
 Total 18548331415822418810149000
MIN
163
185
PTS
57
48
FGA
32
33
FGM
19
14
FTA
14
15
FTM
7
8
3PA
13
22
3PM
4
4
DFREB
25
18
OFREB
8
8
AST
15
10
BLK
0
1
STL
6
4
TO
5
9
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Kovacs Adam
Mihaltian Istvan
Molnar Andrea
Steinhubel Istvan
Ursache Madalina

Recap

Statistic File

SCHMAC Cluj Napoca vs. Spartans

 

Teams