Breaking news
  1. First three rounds of the new season flew by
  2. 2018-2019 season underway
  3. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  4. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  5. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll

Rasii Timisoara vs Scorpionii Timisoara

Division B April 15, 2018 - 12:30 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
April 15, 2018 12:30 pm Division B 17-18 (B - R)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Rasii1513152669Win
Scorpionii161591555Loss

Rasii

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
00Lupu Bogdan Center38201245383103111233.337.560.0
0Gorduna Sergiu Shooting Guard2401000402000010.00.00
3Ghenciu MirceaSmall Forward372596443300310266.7100.0100.0
6Gudiu AndreiPower Forward14241000002000025.000
12Linul Emanoil Small Forward14472000013000028.600
26Neculaesei AlexandruPoint Guard3411411038241200025.025.030.0
33Calopareanu LucianCenter397624320113102033.30.075.0
 Total 200694316231325828127235000

Scorpionii

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
4Rodea OvidiuPoint Guard3143094403310100.00.044.4
5Tamas Razvan Center21682220043200025.00100.0
6Popa Marius Small Forward801000000010000.000
12Filipovici AlexandruPower Forward25772005130101028.620.00
23Radu BogdanSmall Forward321051624210300220.050.033.3
24Coifan HoratiuSmall Forward00000000000000000
25Caliman MariusCenter3418129600094110175.000.0
88Takacs Gabriel Point Guard20762530001100033.3060.0
99Jivan LiviuCenter29341211051102125.00.050.0
 Total 2005546173012143251211144000
MIN
200
200
PTS
69
55
FGA
43
46
FGM
16
17
FTA
23
30
FTM
13
12
3PA
25
14
3PM
8
3
DFREB
28
25
OFREB
12
12
AST
7
11
BLK
2
1
STL
3
4
TO
5
4
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Recap

 

Teams