Breaking news
  1. 2018-2019 season underway
  2. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  3. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  4. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll
  5. 2 weeks of good basketball. Scorpionii stay in B League

Plumbers vs Condorii Timisoara

Division A November 18, 2017 - 3:30 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
November 18, 2017 3:30 pm Division A 17-18 (A)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Plumbers2411121562Loss
Condorii1919151770Win

Plumbers

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
00Schipor Sebastian Center28341210073120025.0050.0
5Tarean OvidiuPoint Guard2917433211310200075.027.366.7
13Szabo RobertPoint Guard2531000213240000.050.00
21Bartis Andras Shooting Guard601000102000000.00.00
26Veres Ervin Point Guard2034000211140000.050.00
31Boric CatalinPoint Guard401964757231400066.728.671.4
32Spier MihalyCenter281184731054000050.00.042.9
46Mihaltian IstvanCenter24621412112100050.050.025.0
 Total 2006230132312268231316200000

Head Coach: Steinhubel Istvan
Chairman: Bartis Andras
Vice President: Szabo Robert
President: Mihaltian Istvan

Condorii

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
5Stoianov ZdravcoPoint Guard40241000010000025.000
8Mihnea NandraPower Forward4014145443040910035.70.0100.0
9Tamas AdrianSmall Forward404419131198354520068.437.581.8
12Bogdan AchimescuPower Forward406832000104210037.500.0
23Stoianov IvanSmall Forward00000000000000000
 Total 160664522171311320816400000
MIN
200
160
PTS
62
66
FGA
30
45
FGM
13
22
FTA
23
17
FTM
12
13
3PA
26
11
3PM
8
3
DFREB
23
20
OFREB
13
8
AST
16
16
BLK
2
4
STL
0
0
TO
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT
Teams