Breaking news
  1. First three rounds of the new season flew by
  2. 2018-2019 season underway
  3. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  4. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  5. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll

Plumbers vs Baschet Club Best Arad

Inter League March 4, 2018 - 12:30 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
March 4, 2018 12:30 pm Inter League 17-18 (I)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Plumbers1922172381Loss
Best1021262885Win

Plumbers

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
13Boric CatalinPoint Guard382784747551410250.071.457.1
21Bartis Andras Shooting Guard1901000104021210.00.00
26Veres ErvinPoint Guard28341214023101325.00.050.0
29Kovacs AdamPoint Guard37261782110353301247.130.050.0
32Spier MihalyCenter3217115970053210145.5077.8
34Tomka Ede Power Forward17643000000401175.000
46Mihaltian IstvanCenter29251002081512220.00.00
 Total 20081502220132482911214712000

Best

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
0Zach Cristian Power Forward32110010000000100.00.00
01Velin MihneaSmall Forward11241000000010225.000
7Costea Bogdan Power Forward251754437220401180.028.675.0
9Moca Alexandru Small Forward19261001000101116.70.00
11Nicoara AndreiSmall Forward389842110101311250.00.050.0
14Vasalas Valentin Point Guard3728169316382705256.350.033.3
16Firca SebastianSmall Forward2910135000051120138.500
18Iancu Alexandru Small Forward60000000000010000
23Pop EduardPoint Guard221173221110102242.9100.0100.0
30Baiu Sergiu Power Forward50000000100000000
32Todea TudorShooting Guard00000000000000000
44Morati Robert Point Guard5432000020000066.700
 Total 2008563301171762941741111000
MIN
200
200
PTS
81
85
FGA
50
63
FGM
22
30
FTA
20
11
FTM
13
7
3PA
24
17
3PM
8
6
DFREB
29
29
OFREB
11
4
AST
21
17
BLK
4
4
STL
7
11
TO
12
11
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

RefereeOficial
Puf RazvanBelean Eduard
Lup Ioana
Sumanariu Madalina

Recap

Teams