Breaking news
  1. Start Pentru Sezonul 21 – 2023-2024
  2. Gandrui Bune
  3. Si Avem 20 De Ani
  4. In front of the new season
  5. First three rounds of the new season flew by

Phoenix vs Valbon

ABLA League October 28, 2018 - 12:30 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
October 28, 2018 12:30 pm ABLA League 2018-2019 Qualifyers

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Phoenix1919191875Loss
Valbon23322225102Win

Phoenix

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
2Istrate AndreasShooting Guard4011540071221210480.014.30
8Mesesan LiviuShooting Guard00000000000000000
9Radu Silviu Shooting Guard132110000010000100.000
11Tomescu TudorShooting Guard00000000000000000
12Suciu RaulShooting Guard27953001151000160.0100.00
10Ardeu ChristianShooting Guard4022950014440502055.628.60
24Mihalcea Ionut-00000000000000000
33Sandru MariusCenter4019128005186343266.720.00
33Moraru AndreiPower Forward4012136000041204646.200
 Total 20075452700277231122591360.025.90

Valbon

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
1Bondor CristianCenter40191396120631002169.20.016.7
2Costa BogdanPoint Guard4029115776443404245.566.7100.0
5Iov CristianPower Forward4034863118710200175.038.933.3
10Bondor BogdanSmall Forward40521002172801150.050.00
14Cojocaru ClaudiuShooting Guard401573006382301342.950.00
 Total 2001024124169341526102708858.544.156.3
MIN
200
200
PTS
75
102
FGA
45
41
FGM
27
24
FTA
0
16
FTM
0
9
3PA
27
34
3PM
7
15
DFREB
23
26
OFREB
11
10
AST
22
27
BLK
5
0
STL
9
8
TO
13
8
FG%
60.0
58.5
3P%
25.9
44.1
FT%
0
56.3

KO KO FT
Teams