Breaking news
  1. First three rounds of the new season flew by
  2. 2018-2019 season underway
  3. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  4. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  5. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll

Phoenix vs Scorpionii Timisoara

Division B March 25, 2018 - 12:30 pm
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
March 25, 2018 12:30 pm Division B 17-18 (B - R)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Phoenix131671349Loss
Scorpionii1312252676Win

Phoenix

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
1Marin CristianSmall Forward40222011102039100355.00.00.0
2Istrate AndreasShooting Guard4010143416111406321.416.725.0
9Radu SilviuShooting Guard40251202030202320.00.00.0
33Moraru AndreiPower Forward40121654230162303731.30.050.0
11Tomescu TudorShooting Guard40331003120101233.333.30
 Total 20049582111316225121101218000

Scorpionii

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
6Popa Marius Small Forward1530000112110100100.00
12Filipovici AlexandruPower Forward22763217021100150.00.050.0
13Blau Ewald Shooting Guard3620116757150503454.514.371.4
23Radu BogdanSmall Forward301797205153212377.820.00.0
88Takacs Gabriel Point Guard211174001172000157.1100.00
99Jivan LiviuCenter40652220081662340.00100.0
 Total 164643822138214298157812000
MIN
200
164
PTS
49
64
FGA
58
38
FGM
21
22
FTA
11
13
FTM
3
8
3PA
16
21
3PM
2
4
DFREB
25
29
OFREB
12
8
AST
11
15
BLK
0
7
STL
12
8
TO
18
12
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT

Officials

Referee
Kovacs Adam
Puf Razvan
Teams