Breaking news
  1. First three rounds of the new season flew by
  2. 2018-2019 season underway
  3. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best
  4. Shmac 2/3 this weekend. Joulaks huge game. Plumbers overpowered Valbon2
  5. Bastards on the losing end again. Younique on a roll

Baschet Club Best Arad vs Phoenix

ABLA League February 17, 2019 - 11:00 am
Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad

Details

Date Time League Season
February 17, 2019 11:00 am ABLA League 18-19 (A)

Venue

Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
Bulevardul General Dragalina, Arad, Romania

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Best713232366Loss
Phoenix34231831106Win

Best

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
01Velin Mihnea Small Forward22663002033202350.00.00
4Morati RobertPoint Guard14000001012100100.00
6Burdan CristianPower Forward00000000000000000
8Cheveresan Adrian Shooting Guard92110000003030100.000
9Kovacs AdamPoint Guard231284219151204250.011.150.0
13Kiss Mihail Guard601000100100010.00.00
14Vasalas ValentinPoint Guard29291611845101025268.820.050.0
18Iancu AlexandruSmall Forward2732000215510120.050.00
22Todea Tudor Shooting Guard1102000200200010.00.00
23Pop EduardPoint Guard308174005033303323.50.00
30Baiu Sergiu Power Forward1842044102111010.00.0100.0
31Dinca BogdanPower Forward00000000000000000
33Zach Cristian Power Forward13231003030000033.30.00
41 (14)Moca AlexandruSmall Forward00000000000000000
3Babeu Andrej-00000000000000000
 Total 20266582414931322191331816000

Phoenix

# Player Position MIN PTS FGA FGM FTA FTM 3PA 3PM DFREB OFREB AST BLK STL TO FG% 3P% FT%
00Moraru AndreiPower Forward231175210083502071.4050.0
2Istrate AndreasShooting Guard31984614030601850.00.016.7
8Mesesan Liviu Shooting Guard189000063103002050.00
9Radu SilviuShooting Guard00000000000000000
10Ardeu ChristianShooting Guard3125138006303602061.550.00
11Tomescu TudorShooting Guard00000000000000000
12Suciu Raul Shooting Guard171095000050000355.600
17Mihota Ovidiu-00000000000000000
17Ciordas Andrei-3623119324155404081.825.066.7
23Dudas Tiberiu Center16341410030111325.0025.0
24Mihalcea Ionut-00000000000000000
33Sandru MariusCenter28161281010145425766.70.00.0
 Total 200106644016521739162931523000
MIN
202
200
PTS
66
106
FGA
58
64
FGM
24
40
FTA
14
16
FTM
9
5
3PA
31
21
3PM
3
7
DFREB
22
39
OFREB
19
16
AST
13
29
BLK
3
3
STL
18
15
TO
16
23
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT
Teams