Breaking news
  1. Si Avem 20 De Ani
  2. In front of the new season
  3. First three rounds of the new season flew by
  4. 2018-2019 season underway
  5. Round 7 in retrospective. Scorpionii on the winning end. Plumbers lost against Best

2022-2023 MVP Of The Season

2022-2023 MVP Of The Season Division A

RankPlayerTeamPositionGGSMINMPGPTSPPGFGAFGMFG%FTAFTMFT%3PA3PM3P%DFREBOFREBRPGASTAPGBLKBPGSTLSPGTOEFF
1Babeu AndrejValbonPower Forward215929.55527.545230.511960.7610.16719813.531.510.594.5452.00
2Sandru MariusSpartansCenter228040.03216.032130.406730.4410.25035620.531.531.531.5548.00
3Vasalas ValentinBaschet Club Best AradPoint Guard226030.04020.019140.737630.5930.3331507.573.594.563.01146.00
4Mazilu AdrianVikingsGuard227738.5147.01160.545320.7400.00028315.552.500.021.0139.00
5Chisalita DorinVikingsCenter113838.02323.012110.917210.5000.00011213.011.000.000.0530.00
6Totoreanu RaduVikingsCenter113535.02525.019100.526420.5210.5007411.033.000.011.0126.00
7Veres ErvinPlumbersPoint Guard, Shooting Guard338026.73210.722110.500740.6620.3331325.051.700.010.31024.00
8Boric CatalinPlumbersPoint Guard3311538.34515.027110.40715110.71840.2221024.051.710.3124.0524.00
9Mihaltian IstvanPlumbersCenter3310434.74013.335160.457520.41620.1251847.382.700.020.71024.00
10Nicoara AndreiBaschet Club Best AradCenter214321.5147.0960.667221.0100.0001227.010.500.031.5223.00
11Cojocaru ClaudiuVikingsShooting Guard114040.02626.01280.667210.5430.750213.011.000.033.0123.00
12Veina VictorBaschet Club Best AradSmall Forward337324.3299.72580.320210.51640.25014139.031.010.331.0723.00
13Kovacs AdamBaschet Club Best AradPoint Guard317023.34515.01880.444850.62780.296211.072.300.020.7320.00
14Rusu RaulValbonCenter, Power Forward111818.02121.01390.692000.0430.750134.000.000.011.0020.00
15Ilies AndreiSpartansPoint Guard, Shooting Guard228040.02814.015100.667320.71720.118576.052.500.031.5618.00
16Dehelean RazvanVikingsCenter, Power Forward215628.02914.520110.550740.6410.250423.021.010.510.5518.00
17Baiu SergiuBaschet Club Best AradPower Forward315719.0279.01280.667520.41230.250733.310.300.041.3418.00
18Burdan CristianBaschet Club Best AradPower Forward326120.33010.031120.387730.4710.143785.031.000.031.0217.00
19Bartis AndrasPlumbersShooting Guard, Small Forward225628.02010.016100.625000.0100.000412.500.000.021.0117.00
20Spier MihalyPlumbersCenter226834.02311.52280.364640.7111.000915.031.510.510.5516.00

2022-2023 MVP Of The Season Division B

RankPlayerTeamPositionGGSMINMPGPTSPPGFGAFGMFG%FTAFTMFT%3PA3PM3P%DFREBOFREBRPGASTAPGBLKBPGSTLSPGTOEFF
1Marin CristianPHXSmall Forward225728.53819.024150.625920.2221.00021513.042.000.052.5349.00
2Jamason JetroBest BPower Forward224522.54321.521170.810430.8420.500724.542.010.531.5248.00
3Nagy NorbertBest BCenter337023.34013.330180.600510.2310.3331788.351.720.741.3945.00
4Baltan DariusMandriiShooting Guard227236.05728.544240.545630.5820.250687.031.500.073.5540.00
5Udrea OvidiuScorpionii Timisoara102222.02020.0640.667331.0530.600505.033.011.000.0025.00
6Baiu VictorBest BCenter, Small Forward325819.33110.326140.538730.4400.000985.720.710.331.0625.00
7Suciu RaulPHXShooting Guard113434.02828.035140.400000.0000.00061016.011.000.011.0123.00
8Litiu MihaiPHXPower Forward215929.5168.0970.778620.3000.000925.510.510.510.5320.00
9Rogers WasunaScorpionii TimisoaraPoint Guard112121.01414.01170.636300.0000.0003811.022.000.022.0218.00
10Jivan LiviuScorpionii TimisoaraCenter225125.5105.01040.400520.4500.0001449.052.542.073.5518.00
11Stana AndreiBest BPower Forward336622.0165.31880.444000.0100.000785.020.700.020.7517.00
12Tamas RazvanScorpionii TimisoaraCenter, Small Forward225628.0168.02080.400400.0400.0001189.531.521.021.0416.00
13Nagiu RazvanBest B305618.793.0840.500210.5400.0001325.041.310.310.3515.00
14Istrate AndreasPHXShooting Guard227336.53316.530150.500830.4200.0001015.531.500.042.01015.00
15Coifan HoratiuScorpionii TimisoaraSmall Forward101616.01313.0640.667850.6100.000246.022.000.011.0015.00
16Cintean DenisBest BPower Forward303712.3134.31050.500000.0310.333242.010.300.031.0013.00
17Martinescu AlexandruMP Sport TimisoaraPoint Guard101515.01414.01370.538000.0000.000325.011.000.011.0113.00
18Florea BogdanMP Sport TimisoaraPoint Guard101212.01515.0960.667000.0210.500123.000.000.022.0113.00
19Floruncut MihneaMandriiSmall Forward102121.01212.01160.545100.0000.000347.011.000.022.0113.00
20Biris ClaudiuScorpionii Timisoara225527.5189.01680.500221.0100.000111.052.500.073.5313.00
Teams